Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Saturday 16 October 2021

Race 1 - GBOTA MAIDEN 9:32 AM
M 330 Metres $600-170-100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7666 RITA'S SECRET Dean Maniaci 19.69
3635 EASTERN HAWK Jason Tuovi 19.52
5617 CLASSY MOREIRA Michael Ellis 19.33
6385 RADIO CLASH Dean Maniaci 19.46
7643 DANA NUGGET Rodney Mcdonald 19.45
6238 DAZZ DESIRE Benjamin Talbot 19.34
Race 2 - QR CODE CHECK IN PLEASE MAIDEN 9:47 AM
M 330 Metres $600-170-100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
75 FAST KAY Jason Tuovi 19.96
4618 BOGAN BELLA Nathan Huntly 20.14
3332 I'M BIG DEAL Rodney Mcdonald 19.53
5374 RADIO HEAD Dean Maniaci 19.66
4665 SWING HIGH Garry Small 19.49
1765 JANINE'S DESIRE Benjamin Talbot 19.48
Race 3 - THE PHOENIX IS COMING 10:02 AM
5 457 Metres $800-200-120
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
755X CAWBOURNE OLIVE Benjamin Talbot 26.73
1567 ELEGANT MISS Garry Parsons 26.51
4565 MUSTANG MOLLY Benjamin Talbot 26.57
2412 TIGGERLONG FAB Michael Finn 26.20
6474 MISS SNEAKY Shane Thornton 26.78
1244 SKY AND THUNDER Daniel Welsh 26.06
8864 MEXICAN RADIO Dean Maniaci 26.48
Race 4 - LADBROKE IT! 10:17 AM
4/5 457 Metres $850-225-140
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6527 DANA GERTIE Hsiu-mei Lin 26.50
2527 MONSTER RENNY Dale Ashton 26.60
4554 TESTIMONY Shane Thornton 27.01
4363 NICMAC PRINCE Shane Thornton 27.26
1435 AMISTAD Graham Thurkettle 26.02
2621 DANA RUBY Rodney Mcdonald 26.21
Race 5 - STOP THE SPREAD GET VAXXED 10:32 AM
3/4 330 Metres $900-250-150
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5556 SYCAMORE SHAZZA Jason Tuovi 18.92
8471 DANA EVIL EYE Rodney Mcdonald NBT
7638 GAP CABANG Benjamin Talbot 18.97
5132 DANA GEM Rodney Mcdonald 18.89
5112 NICMAC MAGIC Shane Thornton 19.16
8232 DIT DAT Matthew Wallace 19.34
1647 BRENNY'S BANQUET Gillian Apps 18.94
6245 EZRA BALE Clint Colaiacovo 19.44
Race 6 - SOCIAL DISTANCING 10:50 AM
FFA 330 Metres $900-250-150
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2432 CHARMING MEEKA Jess Fothergill 18.91
7528 LEKTRA KEZ Clint Colaiacovo 18.91
1728 PLATINUM EXIT Edward Sanchez 18.83
5675 FIRE UP KEITH Gregory Derrick 19.34
2622 DANA ACE Rodney Mcdonald 19.01
7137 BILLY LOBO Elizabeth Scott 19.09
4356 CHEROKEE CAT Benjamin Talbot 19.22
1121 BEVEN'S DESIRE Thelma O'keefe 18.76
Race 7 - LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN FINAL M… 11:07 AM
M 330 Metres $1000-300-200
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
751 DR. BARRETT Brian Lord 19.14
3543 MY BOY MATTY Corinna Ellis 19.36
2452 LADY MARCELLA Graham Thurkettle 19.26
7618 DANA PIXIE Rodney Mcdonald 19.32
2427 DANA MAGGIE Rodney Mcdonald 19.31
3255 CHIEF BENJA Hsiu-mei Lin 19.12
6241 HELLO BLOKE Garry Small 18.98
2118 MR. VALENTINE Graham Thurkettle 18.78
5617 CLASSY MOREIRA (into box 1) Michael Ellis 19.33
4665 SWING HIGH Garry Small 19.49
Race 8 - BREAST CANCER AWARENESS MONTH 11:25 AM
4/5 330 Metres $850-225-140
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2642 NIPPY UNO Hsiu-mei Lin 19.13
1621 CLASSIC ARTIST Wayne Bradley 18.77
5863 PAWS OF TERROR John Scott 19.48
1111 PAMJAMS SNOWMAN John Scott 18.81
3168 KATE'S DESIRE Terry O'keefe 18.99
8317 DR. DARREN Edward Sanchez 18.66
1323 STILTON TITAN Nathan Huntly 18.93
1161 BATTIE'S BANQUET Gillian Apps 18.89
5271 DANA DANCER Hsiu-mei Lin 19.18
Race 9 - LET'S DO THIS NSW GET VAXXED 11:42 AM
5 330 Metres $800-200-120
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
8X86 COFFEE WITH TEN Matthew Wallace 19.42
2563 PETE'S GYM BOOTS Peter Warner 19.24
2878 SWISS DESIGN Garry Sheather 19.64
7417 LAMANCHA Graham Thurkettle 18.75
7434 FIRE UP LOUISE Edward Winters 19.06
312X SYCAMORE IRIS Jason Tuovi 19.06
2763 ZULU OCEAN Gregory Derrick 19.41
5778 SOUR APPLE Nathan Huntly 19.61
8178 DUNDEE CRYSTAL Michelle Wilkins 19.39
5271 DANA DANCER Hsiu-mei Lin 19.18
Race 10 - WHITE'S SHOEX PATHWAYS 12:00 PM
5 330 Metres $800-200-120
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4521 ROYAL ABILITY Benjamin Talbot 19.13
5164 ALAMO JOE Graham Thurkettle 18.93
4646 WILD JULIA Peter Scott 19.82
7665 DECLAN HARP Garry Sheather 20.20
4766 REBEL MAN Garry Sheather 19.68
6315 FIRE UP LAVERNE Edward Winters 19.25
5567 GRACIE'S ROSE Matthew Wallace 19.45
5577 RHINO JOE Hsiu-mei Lin 19.51
8178 DUNDEE CRYSTAL (into box 7) Michelle Wilkins 19.39
5271 DANA DANCER Hsiu-mei Lin 19.18