Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Saturday 16 October 2021

Race 1 - GBOTA MAIDEN 9:32 AM
M 330 Metres $600-170-100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5765 RITA'S SECRET Dean Maniaci 19.69
6583 EASTERN HAWK Jason Tuovi 19.52
756 CLASSY MOREIRA Michael Ellis 19.33
3574 RADIO CLASH Dean Maniaci 19.54
82 DANA NUGGET Rodney Mcdonald 19.45
551 DAZZ DESIRE Benjamin Talbot 19.34
Race 2 - QR CODE CHECK IN PLEASE MAIDEN 9:47 AM
M 330 Metres $600-170-100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
75 FAST KAY Jason Tuovi 19.96
46 BOGAN BELLA Nathan Huntly 20.14
2 I'M BIG DEAL Rodney Mcdonald 19.55
4233 RADIO HEAD Dean Maniaci 19.66
7754 SWING HIGH Garry Small 19.49
1 JANINE'S DESIRE Benjamin Talbot 19.48
Race 3 - THE PHOENIX IS COMING 10:02 AM
5 457 Metres $800-200-120
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3517 CAWBOURNE OLIVE Benjamin Talbot 26.73
4236 ELEGANT MISS Garry Parsons 26.51
4554 MUSTANG MOLLY Benjamin Talbot 26.57
4332 TIGGERLONG FAB Michael Finn 26.20
5463 MISS SNEAKY Shane Thornton 26.78
6421 SKY AND THUNDER Daniel Welsh 26.14
6165 MEXICAN RADIO Dean Maniaci 26.48
Race 4 - LADBROKE IT! 10:17 AM
4/5 457 Metres $850-225-140
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3653 DANA GERTIE Hsiu-mei Lin 26.50
6544 MONSTER RENNY Dale Ashton 26.60
3455 TESTIMONY Shane Thornton 27.01
6776 NICMAC PRINCE Shane Thornton 27.26
6431 AMISTAD Graham Thurkettle 26.02
3442 DANA RUBY Rodney Mcdonald 26.21
Race 5 - STOP THE SPREAD GET VAXXED 10:32 AM
3/4 330 Metres $900-250-150
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2555 SYCAMORE SHAZZA Jason Tuovi 18.92
2573 DANA EVIL EYE Rodney Mcdonald NBT
8876 GAP CABANG Benjamin Talbot 18.97
3513 DANA GEM Rodney Mcdonald 18.89
6111 NICMAC MAGIC Shane Thornton 19.16
8242 DIT DAT Matthew Wallace 19.34
1647 BRENNY'S BANQUET Gillian Apps 18.94
6624 EZRA BALE Clint Colaiacovo 19.44
Race 6 - SOCIAL DISTANCING 10:50 AM
FFA 330 Metres $900-250-150
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6626 CHARMING MEEKA Jess Fothergill 18.91
4414 LEKTRA KEZ Clint Colaiacovo 18.91
1172 PLATINUM EXIT Edward Sanchez 18.83
3657 FIRE UP KEITH Gregory Derrick 19.34
8767 DANA ACE Rodney Mcdonald 19.01
4323 BILLY LOBO Elizabeth Scott 19.09
3435 CHEROKEE CAT Benjamin Talbot 19.22
1311 BEVEN'S DESIRE Thelma O'keefe 18.76
Race 7 - LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN FINAL M… 11:07 AM
M 330 Metres $1000-300-200
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
751 DR. BARRETT Brian Lord 19.14
7435 MY BOY MATTY Corinna Ellis 19.36
24 LADY MARCELLA Graham Thurkettle 19.26
47 DANA PIXIE Rodney Mcdonald 19.32
33 DANA MAGGIE Rodney Mcdonald 19.33
4738 CHIEF BENJA Hsiu-mei Lin 19.29
6422 HELLO BLOKE Garry Small 18.98
2211 MR. VALENTINE Graham Thurkettle 18.78
756 CLASSY MOREIRA (into box 1) Michael Ellis 19.33
7754 SWING HIGH Garry Small 19.49
Race 8 - BREAST CANCER AWARENESS MONTH 11:25 AM
4/5 330 Metres $850-225-140
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5466 NIPPY UNO Hsiu-mei Lin 19.13
5527 CLASSIC ARTIST Wayne Bradley 18.77
4758 PAWS OF TERROR John Scott 19.48
7234 PAMJAMS SNOWMAN John Scott 18.81
1145 KATE'S DESIRE Terry O'keefe 19.00
1183 DR. DARREN Edward Sanchez 18.66
2422 STILTON TITAN Nathan Huntly 18.93
3X11 BATTIE'S BANQUET Gillian Apps 18.89
4385 DANA DANCER Hsiu-mei Lin 19.18
Race 9 - LET'S DO THIS NSW GET VAXXED 11:42 AM
5 330 Metres $800-200-120
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
8X86 COFFEE WITH TEN Matthew Wallace 19.42
4642 PETE'S GYM BOOTS Peter Warner 19.24
5287 SWISS DESIGN Garry Sheather 19.64
174 LAMANCHA Graham Thurkettle 18.75
2743 FIRE UP LOUISE Edward Winters 19.06
6331 SYCAMORE IRIS Jason Tuovi 19.06
2763 ZULU OCEAN Gregory Derrick 19.41
4475 SOUR APPLE Nathan Huntly 19.61
8178 DUNDEE CRYSTAL Michelle Wilkins 19.39
4385 DANA DANCER Hsiu-mei Lin 19.18
Race 10 - WHITE'S SHOEX PATHWAYS 12:00 PM
5 330 Metres $800-200-120
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5452 ROYAL ABILITY Benjamin Talbot 19.13
7751 ALAMO JOE Graham Thurkettle 18.93
6464 WILD JULIA Peter Scott 19.82
7487 DECLAN HARP Garry Sheather 20.20
5476 REBEL MAN Garry Sheather 19.68
7763 FIRE UP LAVERNE Edward Winters 19.25
8355 GRACIE'S ROSE Matthew Wallace 19.45
8645 RHINO JOE Hsiu-mei Lin 19.51
8178 DUNDEE CRYSTAL (into box 7) Michelle Wilkins 19.39
4385 DANA DANCER Hsiu-mei Lin 19.18