Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Saturday 18 September 2021

Race 1 - TIM GRUTZNER 8:42 AM
3/4 330 Metres $900-250-150
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4346 EZRA BALE Clint Colaiacovo 19.44
1836 GUY'S SONG Vicki Prest 18.81
2582 DIT DAT Matthew Wallace 19.34
6762 CAWBOURNE RICKO Benjamin Talbot 19.01
3381 BRENNY'S BANQUET Gillian Apps 18.94
6554 PABLO'S PRIDE Peter Cowell 19.16
Race 2 - PROTECT OUR COMMUNITY #GETVAXXED 9:02 AM
FFA 330 Metres $900-250-150
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6783 DANA DAISEY Phillip Reid 18.83
2113 BEVEN'S DESIRE Thelma O'keefe 18.85
2865 KALTER Cheryl Buick 19.46
2164 MAKING GRAVY Vicki Prest 19.41
5423 BLUESTONE SOPHIE Rodney Newell 18.90
1774 LEKTRA KEZ Clint Colaiacovo 19.22
Race 3 - GBOTA MAIDEN 9:17 AM
M 457 Metres $600-170-100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6351 ONE LAST FINALE Wayne Bocquet 26.47
68 DAYLIGHT AHEAD Garry Small 27.63
3822 HIDDEN QUALITY Clifford Rushworth 26.56
6637 MR. MAUI Wayne Wilmott 27.69
6657 RITA'S SECRET Dean Maniaci 26.92
6535 RADIO CLASH Dean Maniaci 26.86
864 CUT IT HONEY Peter Warner 27.05
Race 4 - JEFF COLLERSON ARHF INDUCTED MAI… 9:32 AM
M 457 Metres $600-170-100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5658 EASTERN HAWK Jason Tuovi 26.87
683 OMAHRI ZEUS Garry Small 26.80
6215 KAMIKAZE MAGIC Rodney Newell 26.67
4726 CAWBOURNE NUTTY Benjamin Talbot 26.74
4547 RUN AROUND DAISY Clifford Rushworth 26.96
5461 MEXICAN RADIO Dean Maniaci 26.48
8342 RADIO HEAD Dean Maniaci 26.49
7768 WINCHESTER Raymond Gold 27.14
Race 5 - LETS DO THIS NSW GET VAXXED MAID… 9:47 AM
M 330 Metres $600-170-100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
35 IMPRESS BROMELL Peter Sims 19.29
2413 OUR DASHER Clifford Rushworth 19.03
84 WHITE BULL Garry Anesbury 20.29
876 MURPHY'S PAW Gregory Katon 19.98
62 JUST SPARTAN Gregory Katon 19.23
847 CHIEF BENJA Phillip Reid 19.56
2262 MR. VALENTINE Graham Thurkettle 18.80
536 SUPREME SHINE Peter Sims 19.43
8853 ZOLA BUD Raymond Gold 19.96
55 DAZZ DESIRE Terry O'keefe 19.68
Race 6 - SWANKY PARK 10:02 AM
NG 570 Metres $1700-530-400
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5421 LADY LUNA Matthew Wallace 32.93
4454 PYRAMID EXPRESS Joanne Smith 33.11
7534 STORMY GRANT Elizabeth Grant 33.49
7336 SOLD NO HOUSES Rodney Mcdonald 33.25
5336 AMISTAD Graham Thurkettle 33.17
1721 CAWBOURNE HOOPER Benjamin Talbot 32.98
7367 URRACA Denis Kerr 33.91
Race 7 - STOP THE SPREAD GET VACCINATED 1… 10:18 AM
5 330 Metres $800-200-120
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
8783 GRACIE'S ROSE Matthew Wallace 19.45
8854 ROYAL ABILITY Benjamin Talbot 19.13
7377 FAST MAGGIE MAY Jason Tuovi 19.45
4644 DANA BIG PETE Rodney Mcdonald 19.61
1864 MUSTANG MOLLY Benjamin Talbot 19.30
23X1 CLASSIC ARTIST Wayne Bradley 18.77
5727 FIRE UP LOUISE Edward Winters 19.06
Race 8 - IGA SUPA TEMORA 1-2 WINS 10:33 AM
5 330 Metres $800-200-120
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4238 FUSION SMILE Kylie Mcdonald 19.01
7816 SHE'S EXQUISITE Peter Sims 19.02
1783 HOLLY ROCKET Garry Anesbury 19.74
7842 SLEEPY CAN DO Rodney Bates 19.23
7454 NOBLE ABILITY Benjamin Talbot 19.38
8445 SYCAMORE SKINNY Jason Tuovi 19.69
3786 REGAL TORANA Christopher Cooney 19.28
Race 9 - SOCIAL DISTANCING 1-2 WINS 10:52 AM
5 330 Metres $800-200-120
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4131 AWESOME ABILITY Benjamin Talbot 19.24
2667 SYCAMORE KEZ Jason Tuovi 19.44
1646 BLACK EAGLE Glenn Schwencke 19.03
3133 BATTIE'S BANQUET Gillian Apps 19.12
147X MID POINT Wayne Bocquet 19.15
1524 ELEGANT MISS Garry Parsons 19.34
4154 KAMIKAZE COWGIRL Rodney Newell 19.32
83X3 FRATERNITY Peter Sims 18.79
Race 10 - LADBROKE IT! 11:09 AM
5 457 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1315 PURE BEDLAM Peter Sims 26.41
2153 SPRING BUD Peter Richey 26.84
5165 BENANDO JUNIOR Garry Anesbury 26.70
5576 WILD JULIA Peter Scott 26.40
2787 ARRIBA NACHOS Peter Goodwin 26.59
6626 SMOOTHER RODWAY Matthew Wallace 26.60
8463 FAST LURCH Jason Tuovi 26.35
6342 QUEEN CHARISMA Benjamin Talbot 26.29
Race 11 - KEEP SAFE 11:25 AM
4/5 330 Metres $850-225-140
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
8447 FUSION CRACKER Wesley Mcdonald 19.34
5728 SLIPPERY GRANT David Grant 18.87
1265 RISING ARTIST Wayne Bradley 19.12
8614 TREVER'S DESIRE Terry O'keefe 18.91
2873 CLASSY LEE Gregory Prest 19.19
5423 SILKY GRANT Elizabeth Grant 19.06
8455 LANDSLIDE Vicki Prest 19.15
6443 DANA DANCER Phillip Reid 19.18
1566 MONSTER RENNY (into box 7) Dale Ashton 19.39
2877 ALAMO JOE Graham Thurkettle 19.44