Race Results

Sunday 22 August 2021

Race 1 :: GBOTA MAIDEN

Grade:  M   457 metres
Prize Money: $1350   $900 - $260 - $190

Race Time:(8.15)(17.97)(26.34)
Sectional Time:8.1517.978.37


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Zulu Wahash  34.2 26.34 - $1.60
2 Pamjams Jodie  29.8 26.83 7.00 $51.00
3 Electric Lady  27.4 26.91 8.25 $23.00
4 Opal Express  28.7 27.03 9.75 $10.00
5 Me Same You  34.2 27.08 10.50 $3.00
SCR Rita's Secret 
SCR Mexican Radio 
SCR Ocean King 
SCR Radio Clash 
SCR Radio Head 
Race 2 :: LADBROKES MAIDEN

Grade:  M   330 metres
Prize Money: $1350   $900 - $260 - $190

Race Time:(10.99)(0.00)(18.93)
Sectional Time:10.990.007.94


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Patch Herrera  32.0 18.93 - $2.80
2 Builder  32.4 19.19 3.75 $6.00
3 Mirepoix  29.7 19.20 3.75 $3.80
4 Fusion Doll  26.4 19.25 4.50 $9.00
5 My Boy Matty  33.4 19.40 6.50 $5.50
6 Cut It Honey  31.0 19.46 7.50 $51.00
7 Classy Moreira  28.2 20.39 20.75 $10.00
8 Dana Dub  31.0 21.70 39.50 $19.00
SCR Murringo Cowboy 
SCR Fusion Bliss 
Race 3 :: LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN

Grade:  M   330 metres
Prize Money: $1350   $900 - $260 - $190

Race Time:(11.02)(0.00)(19.03)
Sectional Time:11.020.008.01


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Black Eagle  32.4 19.03 - $26.00
2 Charlie's Desire  30.4 19.27 3.50 $5.00
3 Impress Bromell  29.8 19.29 3.75 $2.30
4 Rain's Delight  29.8 19.36 4.75 $6.00
5 Ema's One  28.2 19.53 7.00 $11.00
6 Fusion Typhoon  31.7 19.68 9.25 $12.00
7 We Blue It  26.0 19.89 12.25 $5.00
8 Charizard  26.5 20.07 14.75 $51.00
SCR Fusion Bliss 
SCR Dana Dub 
Race 4 :: DO THE RIGHT THING

Grade:  5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(10.97)(0.00)(18.99)
Sectional Time:10.970.008.02


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Platinum Exit  32.7 18.99 - $5.50
2 Rising Artist  26.0 19.14 2.00 $4.80
3 Classic Artist  28.3 19.21 3.00 $4.40
4 Fusion Cadet  30.7 19.34 5.00 $13.00
5 Dynamic Star  31.4 19.34 5.00 $3.10
6 Sunbird Izmir  29.1 19.40 5.75 $23.00
7 Zola Magic  29.6 19.42 6.00 $13.00
8 Brenny's Banquet  26.3 19.55 8.00 $14.00
SCR Unlock The Fury 
SCR Famous Lies 
Race 5 :: PIKE'S PAINTING 1-3 WINS FINAL 1-3 Wins F

Grade:  5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2590   $1700 - $500 - $390

Race Time:(11.04)(0.00)(18.86)
Sectional Time:11.040.007.82


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Pure Bedlam  34.4 18.86 - $2.80
2 Deb Tan Lee  26.7 19.18 4.50 $11.00
3 Fusion Vibe  26.9 19.26 5.75 $2.90
3 Lektra Shadow  34.5 19.26 5.75 $34.00
5 Fire Up Louise  25.2 19.39 7.50 $9.00
6 Hilly's Howler  31.4 19.43 8.25 $7.50
7 Fire Up Laverne  26.6 19.44 8.25 $26.00
8 Royal Ability  26.5 19.62 10.75 $7.00
SCR Zeal Of Approval 
SCR Sweet Marie 
Race 6 :: REPCO

Grade:  NG   570 metres
Prize Money: $4230   $3000 - $700 - $530

Race Time:(7.57)(14.27)(33.11)
Sectional Time:7.5714.2718.84


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Pyramid Express  24.5 33.11 - $17.00
2 Midnight Flash  30.3 33.12 Head $1.45
3 Sweet Laurel Lyn  28.2 33.26 2.00 $31.00
4 Nikolina  27.8 33.31 2.75 $3.50
5 Our Bro Hazza  35.5 33.76 9.25 $31.00
6 Sold No Houses  30.4 33.82 10.00 $34.00
7 Dark Rain  27.1 33.90 11.25 $19.00
8 Euro Bro  32.9 34.34 17.50 $16.00
Race 7 :: KEEP AUSTRALIA BEAUTIFUL WEEK

Grade:  4/5   457 metres
Prize Money: $3775   $2700 - $600 - $475

Race Time:(8.07)(17.62)(25.87)
Sectional Time:8.0717.628.25


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Cawbourne Hooper  32.7 25.87 - $9.50
2 Choice Chance  28.7 26.20 4.75 $3.50
3 She's Salacious  28.0 26.21 4.75 $1.85
4 Mr. Dusty Sir  36.2 26.25 5.25 $26.00
5 Tommy Town  30.6 26.33 6.50 $7.50
6 Every Chance  28.2 26.38 7.25 $14.00
7 Sweet Honey Jess  28.7 26.39 7.50 $101.00
8 De Goey Express  33.0 26.41 7.75 $16.00
SCR Secret Snaps 
Race 8 :: DELTA AGRI BUSINESS

Grade:  5   457 metres
Prize Money: $3595   $2600 - $560 - $435

Race Time:(8.16)(17.86)(26.21)
Sectional Time:8.1617.868.35


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Dana Ruby  24.9 26.21 - $8.00
2 She's A Pearl  27.8 26.23 Neck $2.60
3 My Boy Rockin'  34.0 26.42 3.00 $10.00
4 Bruce Mick Glenn  33.2 26.72 7.25 $2.60
5 King Desmond  33.6 26.89 9.75 $6.50
6 Billy Lobo  27.1 26.96 10.50 $41.00
7 Black Beach Boy  33.0 27.79 22.50 $101.00
8 Tara Swift  29.1 27.80 22.50 $31.00
SCR Clandestine 
SCR Secret Snaps 
Race 9 :: HUTCHEON & PEARCE

Grade:  5   457 metres
Prize Money: $3595   $2600 - $560 - $435

Race Time:(8.05)(17.75)(26.13)
Sectional Time:8.0517.758.38


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Star Glitter  28.4 26.13 - $2.60
2 Dana Gertie  27.0 26.67 7.75 $7.50
3 Dana Big Pete  32.7 26.76 9.00 $19.00
4 Mellcat Red  33.4 26.82 9.75 $2.30
5 Dana Wing  25.8 26.85 10.25 $19.00
6 Gum Bend Secrets  34.7 26.86 10.25 $34.00
7 Crown Elfie  32.4 26.89 10.75 $11.00
L/SCR Monster Renny 
SCR Secret Snaps 
SCR Black Beach Boy 
Race 10 :: TEMORA FLOWER

Grade:  FFA   330 metres
Prize Money: $2630   $1700 - $530 - $400

Race Time:(10.83)(0.00)(18.68)
Sectional Time:10.830.007.85


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Blazing Lisa  27.7 18.68 - $3.40
2 Meeka's Charm  27.0 18.83 2.00 $3.70
3 Princess Zeal  30.4 19.09 5.75 $3.40
4 Mr. Maisey  29.2 19.09 5.75 $23.00
5 Rapid Hill Billy  31.8 19.17 7.00 $10.00
6 Charming Meeka  26.4 19.19 7.25 $26.00
7 Oliver Izmir  34.7 19.35 9.50 $4.60
8 Winlock Molly  27.0 19.53 12.25 $101.00
Race 11 :: CAPITAL CHEMIST

Grade:  4/5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2490   $1600 - $500 - $390

Race Time:(10.87)(0.00)(18.87)
Sectional Time:10.870.008.00


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Rich History  30.3 18.87 - $3.30
2 Beven's Desire  33.1 19.25 5.25 $1.85
3 Tikki  27.1 19.33 6.50 $23.00
4 Fusion Cracker  33.4 19.34 6.50 $19.00
5 Dana Gem  27.9 19.47 8.50 $101.00
6 Hay Sam  26.0 19.54 9.50 $91.00
7 Dana Daisey  24.4 19.58 10.00 $8.00
8 Dana Julie  24.8 19.63 10.75 $7.00
SCR Wild Deja 
SCR Raining Rainbows 
Race 12 :: COVID PROTOCOLS

Grade:  5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(10.88)(0.00)(18.87)
Sectional Time:10.880.007.99


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Swift Justice  30.8 18.87 - $2.60
2 Fusion Smile  26.8 19.01 2.00 $7.50
3 Kenny Simpson  31.1 19.37 7.00 $9.00
4 Kate's Desire  26.2 19.48 8.75 $2.60
5 Buddy Banquet  30.4 19.59 10.25 $101.00
6 Nightbird Izmir  31.1 19.59 10.25 $9.00
7 Star Lighter  29.9 19.78 13.00 $34.00
8 Tough Dude  33.1 20.31 20.50 $23.00
SCR Fire Up Laverne 
SCR Bandit Bonnie 

Please note: Margins for NSW results are expressed cumulatively from the winner in lengths, effective July 1, 2013