Race Results

Friday 3 September 2021

Race 1 :: GBOTA MAIDEN

Grade:  M   330 metres
Prize Money: $1350   $900 - $260 - $190

Race Time:(10.95)(0.00)(18.95)
Sectional Time:10.950.008.00


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Shanlyn Kendall  29.7 18.95 - $7.50
2 Mr. Valentine  30.8 19.09 2.00 $10.00
3 Alizay Frenzy  34.5 19.17 3.00 $3.60
4 Murringo Cowboy  31.5 19.63 9.75 $18.00
5 Dazz Desire  33.4 19.68 10.25 $4.20
6 Go Go Tommy  34.6 19.78 11.75 $5.00
7 Janet's Wish  29.1 19.80 12.25 $7.00
8 Chief Benja  30.4 20.20 17.75 $16.00
SCR Fusion Doll 
SCR Supreme Shine 
Race 2 :: LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN

Grade:  M   457 metres
Prize Money: $1350   $900 - $260 - $190

Race Time:(8.11)(17.83)(26.13)
Sectional Time:8.1117.838.30


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Go Go Ringo  32.6 26.13 - $1.85
2 Pot The Black  32.8 26.66 7.50 $7.00
3 Radio Head  31.0 26.75 8.75 $101.00
4 Mexican Radio  30.8 26.85 10.25 $61.00
5 Radio Clash  31.0 27.13 14.25 $23.00
6 Rita's Secret  24.2 27.16 14.50 $13.00
7 My Boy Matty  33.8 27.29 16.50 $3.80
8 Double Mint  31.5 27.47 19.00 $8.00
SCR Impress Bromell 
SCR Cut It Honey 
Race 3 :: THE PHOENIX IS COMING 1-3 WINS

Grade:  5   457 metres
Prize Money: $3595   $2600 - $560 - $435

Race Time:(8.29)(18.24)(26.64)
Sectional Time:8.2918.248.40


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Raglan Cobra  34.3 26.64 - $1.55
2 Lika Noah  35.4 26.85 3.00 $41.00
3 Kenny Simpson  31.0 26.92 4.00 $5.00
4 Dana Big Pete  32.6 26.94 4.25 $6.50
5 Blazin' Zen  34.8 27.02 5.25 $41.00
6 Benando Junior  28.7 27.29 9.25 $6.50
SCR She's Exquisite 
Race 4 :: TEMORA SHIRE COUNCIL 1-3 WINS

Grade:  5   457 metres
Prize Money: $3595   $2600 - $560 - $435

Race Time:(8.18)(17.84)(26.08)
Sectional Time:8.1817.848.24


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Got A Repair  34.1 26.08 - $3.10
2 Noel's Desire  35.8 26.43 5.00 $2.30
3 Zola Magic  29.0 26.56 6.75 $13.00
4 Tiggerlong Fab  32.6 26.60 7.50 $7.00
5 Soul Searcher  32.4 26.72 9.25 $5.50
6 Lil Miss Shooter  26.5 26.81 10.25 $81.00
SCR Pure Bedlam 
Race 5 :: AUSURE REGIONAL 0-3 WINS

Grade:  MX   570 metres
Prize Money: $3595   $2600 - $560 - $435

Race Time:(7.63)(14.33)(33.30)
Sectional Time:7.6314.3318.97


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Turbulence  33.6 33.30 - $2.00
2 Extreme Heat  34.2 33.54 3.50 $8.50
3 Sold No Houses  30.4 33.67 5.25 $4.00
4 Testimony  30.5 34.01 10.00 $10.00
5 Wild Julia  27.7 34.10 11.50 $12.00
6 Smoother Rodway  36.2 34.15 12.25 $10.00
7 Senor Guru  34.6 34.55 17.75 $17.00
8 Fast Lurch  38.6 34.62 18.75 $21.00
Race 6 :: TEMORA EX-SERVICES CLUB HEAT 1 Ng Series H

Grade:  NG   457 metres
Prize Money: $4230   $3000 - $700 - $530

Race Time:(8.12)(17.86)(26.22)
Sectional Time:8.1217.868.36


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Tommy Town  30.5 26.22 - $4.20
2 Logical Chance  27.7 26.31 1.25 $8.50
3 Every Chance  27.8 26.35 1.75 $12.00
4 Pyramid Express  24.5 26.36 2.00 $13.00
5 Amistad  36.6 26.51 4.25 $61.00
6 Ralph  30.8 26.60 5.25 $21.00
7 Blazing Lisa  27.7 26.73 7.25 $1.60
8 Veracruz  33.7 26.89 9.50 $26.00
SCR Alamo Joe 
Race 7 :: TEMORA EX-SERVICES CLUB HEAT 2 Ng Series H

Grade:  NG   457 metres
Prize Money: $4230   $3000 - $700 - $530

Race Time:(8.11)(17.94)(26.30)
Sectional Time:8.1117.948.36


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Jungle Deuce  34.7 26.30 - $1.35
2 Choice Chance  28.9 26.45 2.00 $7.50
3 Snooze Mcgraw  32.8 26.52 3.00 $10.00
4 Lady Luna  29.5 26.53 3.25 $16.00
5 Willy's Chance  29.9 26.74 6.25 $23.00
6 My Boy Rockin'  34.0 26.81 7.25 $19.00
7 Cawbourne Hooper  33.1 26.88 8.25 $16.00
8 Nigel's Chance  30.8 27.09 11.25 $101.00
SCR Alamo Joe 
Race 8 :: HOLBROOK BUTCHERY

Grade:  4/5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2490   $1600 - $500 - $390

Race Time:(10.95)(0.00)(19.00)
Sectional Time:10.950.008.05


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Fusion Vibe  27.0 19.00 - $3.60
2 Beven's Desire  32.6 19.01 Head $2.70
3 Gap Cabang  28.0 19.42 6.00 $9.50
4 Tikki  26.9 19.49 7.00 $14.00
5 Got To Construct  30.9 19.66 9.25 $17.00
6 Kaique  27.0 19.74 10.50 $61.00
7 Mersey Marvel  31.4 20.22 17.25 $6.50
FELL Aurora Blue 
SCR Slingshot Melody 
SCR Unlock The Fury 
Race 9 :: MILLER & JAMES REAL ESTATE

Grade:  FFA   330 metres
Prize Money: $2630   $1700 - $530 - $400

Race Time:(11.11)(0.00)(19.28)
Sectional Time:11.110.008.17


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Karen's Word  25.8 19.28 - $14.00
2 Rapid Hill Billy  31.8 19.30 Neck $3.90
3 Meeka's Charm  26.6 19.34 0.75 $1.90
4 Bow Buster  30.6 19.36 1.00 $31.00
5 Carla's Magic  29.2 19.44 2.25 $6.00
6 Charming Meeka  26.2 19.58 4.25 $6.50
7 Tiggerlong Bundy  32.0 19.60 4.50 $34.00
Race 10 :: REINHOLDS BUTCHERY 1-2 WINS

Grade:  5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(10.97)(0.00)(18.99)
Sectional Time:10.970.008.02


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Black Beach Boy  32.8 18.99 - $23.00
2 Dark Soul  32.2 19.04 0.75 $12.00
3 Swift Justice  30.6 19.09 1.50 $1.60
4 Noble Ability  27.2 19.38 5.50 $12.00
5 Deb Tan Lee  26.6 19.54 7.75 $5.00
6 Famous Lies  33.4 19.55 8.00 $14.00
7 Fire Up Laverne  26.8 19.66 9.50 $11.00
8 You'll Be Back  28.3 19.67 9.75 $101.00
SCR Fraternity 
SCR Big Buck 
Race 11 :: RICK FIRMANS MENSWEAR 1-2 WINS

Grade:  5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(10.90)(0.00)(18.92)
Sectional Time:10.900.008.02


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 White Surprise  27.2 18.92 - $4.40
2 Juicy Que  33.1 19.26 4.75 $8.00
3 Hawke's Chance  35.6 19.46 7.75 $4.20
4 Fusion Smile  27.3 19.49 8.25 $4.40
5 Aqua Panther  27.6 19.53 8.75 $7.50
6 Susie Zeus  26.5 19.56 9.25 $10.00
7 Fire Up Louise  25.4 19.70 11.00 $8.00
8 Potente Rocks  29.9 20.00 15.50 $34.00
SCR Elegant Miss 
SCR Buddy Banquet 
Race 12 :: WYLIES NEWSAGENTS 1-2 WINS

Grade:  5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(11.04)(0.00)(19.05)
Sectional Time:11.040.008.01


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Fusion Cadet  30.4 19.05 - $4.40
2 Freddy On Water  29.5 19.09 0.75 $17.00
3 Kate's Desire  26.3 19.15 1.50 $2.90
4 Sleepy Can Do  30.7 19.23 2.50 $71.00
5 Shelly Swift  29.0 19.29 3.50 $7.00
6 Black Eagle  32.7 19.66 8.75 $6.50
7 Holly Rocket  25.8 19.74 9.75 $26.00
8 Royal Ability  26.5 19.79 10.50 $4.40
SCR Spring Bud 
SCR Got To Spark 

Please note: Margins for NSW results are expressed cumulatively from the winner in lengths, effective July 1, 2013