Race Results

Saturday 2 October 2021

Race 1 :: GBOTA 1-2 WINS 1-2 Wins F

Grade:  5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(10.83)(0.00)(18.91)
Sectional Time:10.830.008.08


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Skilled Wizard  32.8 18.91 - $1.70
2 Sleepy Can Do  30.7 19.14 3.25 $20.00
3 Black Beach Boy  32.3 19.16 3.50 $10.70
4 Fire Up Louise  25.3 19.43 7.50 $7.90
5 Noble Ability  27.7 19.51 8.50 $7.10
6 Never But Always  23.9 19.73 11.75 $6.50
7 Dundee Crystal  27.2 20.00 15.50 $47.30
8 Just Our Luck  27.4 20.44 21.75 $67.80
SCR Fast Maggie May 
SCR Active Nugget 
Race 2 :: QR CODE CHECK IN PLEASE 1-2 WINS 1-2 Wins F

Grade:  5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(10.71)(0.00)(18.66)
Sectional Time:10.710.007.95


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Dr. Darren  29.4 18.66 - $1.80
2 Joseph's Coat  32.4 19.21 7.75 $3.20
3 Sycamore Iris  26.5 19.45 11.25 $11.70
4 Chief Sundance  32.4 19.50 12.00 $20.00
5 Goose's Chance  30.1 19.63 13.75 $13.20
6 Black Eagle  32.6 19.80 16.25 $22.80
7 Fire Up Laverne  26.4 19.81 16.25 $103.30
FELL Battie's Banquet 
SCR Pretty More 
SCR White Line Wolf 
Race 3 :: SOCIAL DISTANCING MAIDEN

Grade:  M   330 metres
Prize Money: $1350   $900 - $260 - $190

Race Time:(10.81)(0.00)(18.75)
Sectional Time:10.810.007.94


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Lamancha  30.8 18.75 - $16.90
2 Mr. Valentine  30.4 18.84 1.25 $3.20
3 Johnny Wagga  28.4 19.18 6.00 $7.20
4 Shift Worker  29.0 19.33 8.25 $5.30
4 Lilayi  29.9 19.33 8.25 $10.80
6 Fusion Diva  25.8 19.34 8.25 $9.70
7 Electric Lady  27.2 19.53 11.00 $5.20
8 Fusion Charm  25.3 19.71 13.75 $10.50
SCR My Boy Matty 
SCR Dr. Barrett 
Race 4 :: A LITTLE RAE OF SUNSHINE

Grade:  5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(11.14)(0.00)(19.24)
Sectional Time:11.140.008.10


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Trever's Desire  32.7 19.24 - $6.00
2 Riley's Fusion  27.9 19.38 2.00 $2.50
3 King Desmond  32.4 19.45 3.00 $4.80
4 Shots Fired  33.6 19.51 3.75 $19.60
5 Tough Dude  32.9 19.58 4.75 $34.90
6 Brenny's Banquet  26.5 19.70 6.50 $3.80
7 Double Active  34.3 19.78 7.75 $15.50
L/SCR Banquet Dynasty 
SCR Kate's Desire 
Race 5 :: AUSTRALIAN OPAL MONTH

Grade:  5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(10.83)(0.00)(18.90)
Sectional Time:10.830.008.07


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Platinum Exit  32.1 18.90 - $2.60
2 Jagora Bale  26.1 19.17 3.75 $5.80
3 Pamjams Snowman  32.8 19.30 5.75 $2.70
4 Nippy Uno  26.4 19.43 7.50 $42.80
5 Sycamore Shazza  27.9 19.47 8.25 $11.50
6 Min Jam Saya  26.0 19.63 10.25 $12.80
7 Alamo Joe  33.0 19.67 11.00 $49.00
8 Dana Dancer  24.6 19.78 12.50 $19.00
SCR Trever's Desire 
Race 6 :: LADBROKE IT!

Grade:  NG1-4   330 metres
Prize Money: $2630   $1700 - $530 - $400

Race Time:(10.87)(0.00)(18.76)
Sectional Time:10.870.007.89


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Beven's Desire  32.6 18.76 - $2.00
2 Logical Chance  27.6 18.83 1.00 $5.30
3 Billy Lobo  27.1 19.29 7.50 $12.70
4 Hay Good Looking  28.0 19.32 8.00 $14.10
5 Dayana Bale  27.7 19.41 9.25 $29.30
6 Mr. Maisey  29.0 19.51 10.50 $8.60
7 Fusion Vibe  27.7 19.54 11.00 $6.60
8 Dragonfly Diva  24.9 19.67 13.00 $23.20
Race 7 :: EX-SERVICES CLUB OPEN

Grade:  5   570 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(7.49)(13.98)(32.97)
Sectional Time:7.4913.9818.99


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Cawbourne Hooper  32.6 32.97 - $1.80
2 Turbulence  33.0 32.97 Nose $3.10
3 Mr. Dusty Sir  36.0 33.02 0.75 $10.90
4 Amistad  36.2 33.05 1.00 $26.50
5 Pyramid Express  23.9 33.21 3.50 $12.70
6 He's So Hectic  31.6 33.46 7.00 $17.60
7 Always Innocent  31.4 33.68 10.00 $25.00
Race 8 :: TEMORA FLOWER SHOP

Grade:  4/5   457 metres
Prize Money: $2490   $1600 - $500 - $390

Race Time:(8.01)(17.60)(25.88)
Sectional Time:8.0117.608.28


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Brindabella Boy  30.7 25.88 - $3.50
2 Royal Osti  33.2 26.13 3.50 $2.50
3 Sweet Honey Jess  27.8 26.39 7.25 $15.30
4 Got A Repair  34.0 26.40 7.50 $2.80
5 Winlock Sienna  26.0 26.69 11.50 $31.90
6 Canvas  34.4 26.79 13.00 $39.50
7 Bonnie Blonde  28.1 26.85 13.75 $55.40
Race 9 :: DELTA AGRIBUSINESS

Grade:  5   457 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(8.14)(17.91)(26.35)
Sectional Time:8.1417.918.44


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 La La Nebraska  30.6 26.35 - $3.60
2 Foghorn Mandy  28.2 26.44 1.25 $32.50
3 Keeping Faith  27.6 26.53 2.50 $26.80
4 Wendy Byrde  27.7 26.66 4.25 $4.50
5 Monster Renny  28.8 26.77 6.00 $39.10
6 Soul Searcher  32.0 26.96 8.75 $2.00
7 Paws Of Terror  34.1 27.08 10.25 $9.90
Race 10 :: LETS DO THIS NSW GET VAXXED

Grade:  5   457 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(8.19)(17.81)(26.21)
Sectional Time:8.1917.818.40


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Hawke's Chance  35.3 26.21 - $4.70
2 Elegant Miss  28.0 26.51 4.25 $9.80
3 Blazin' Zen  34.9 26.53 4.50 $19.90
4 Rell's Honey  28.6 26.59 5.25 $5.50
5 Mustang Molly  26.9 26.63 6.00 $9.50
6 Parade  28.2 26.97 10.75 $5.50
7 Queen Charisma  28.1 27.02 11.50 $2.90

Please note: Margins for NSW results are expressed cumulatively from the winner in lengths, effective July 1, 2013