Race Results

Friday 10 September 2021

Race 1 :: GBOTA MAIDEN

Grade:  M   330 metres
Prize Money: $1350   $900 - $260 - $190

Race Time:(10.81)(0.00)(18.71)
Sectional Time:10.810.007.90


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Dr. Darren  29.4 18.71 - $5.00
2 Mr. Valentine  30.8 18.80 1.25 $3.50
3 Nangar Teddy  32.2 19.02 4.25 $3.10
4 Murringo Cowboy  31.9 19.54 11.75 $21.00
5 Dazz Desire  33.5 19.76 15.00 $7.00
6 Fusion Bliss  26.6 19.77 15.00 $9.50
7 Pamjams Rocket  23.3 19.89 16.75 $10.00
8 Charizard  27.4 19.97 18.00 $71.00
SCR Fusion Typhoon 
SCR Cut It Honey 
Race 2 :: CUTTING CORNERS HAIR DRESSING 0-2 WINS

Grade:  MX   570 metres
Prize Money: $3595   $2600 - $560 - $435

Race Time:(7.64)(14.33)(33.55)
Sectional Time:7.6414.3319.22


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Extreme Heat  34.4 33.55 - $2.60
2 Raglan Cobra  34.3 34.05 7.00 $2.30
3 Sold No Houses  30.2 34.07 7.50 $6.50
4 Fast Lurch  38.6 34.20 9.25 $26.00
5 Wild Julia  27.7 34.26 10.00 $9.50
6 Urraca  26.0 34.49 13.25 $9.50
7 Lika Noah  35.0 34.66 15.75 $51.00
Race 3 :: LADBROKE IT!

Grade:  5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(10.97)(0.00)(19.03)
Sectional Time:10.970.008.06


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Kate's Desire  26.5 19.03 - $2.40
2 Fusion Smile  27.2 19.13 1.50 $4.40
3 Big Buck  27.8 19.15 1.75 $41.00
4 Black Beach Boy  32.9 19.19 2.25 $4.60
5 Deb Tan Lee  26.3 19.55 7.50 $8.00
6 Freddy On Water  29.1 19.62 8.25 $14.00
7 Juicy Que  33.1 19.85 11.75 $6.50
8 Buddy Banquet  30.2 27.55 121.75 $81.00
SCR Monster Renny 
SCR Royal Ability 
Race 4 :: GET VAXXED

Grade:  5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(10.92)(0.00)(19.06)
Sectional Time:10.920.008.14


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Pamjams Snowman  32.2 19.06 - $5.00
2 Platinum Exit  32.4 19.10 0.75 $7.00
3 Riley's Fusion  27.9 19.23 2.25 $5.00
4 Unlock The Fury  29.7 19.24 2.50 $6.00
5 Daph's Echo  25.3 19.31 3.50 $9.50
6 White Surprise  27.2 19.35 4.25 $4.00
7 Fusion Cadet  30.2 19.45 5.50 $7.50
8 Sweet Marie  28.7 19.59 7.50 $41.00
SCR Cawbourne Ricko 
SCR Brenny's Banquet 
Race 5 :: LET'S DO THIS NSW GET VAXXED

Grade:  NG   570 metres
Prize Money: $4230   $3000 - $700 - $530

Race Time:(7.43)(14.06)(32.91)
Sectional Time:7.4314.0618.85


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Midnight Flash  30.2 32.91 - $2.15
2 Irinka Molly  28.0 33.08 2.25 $1.80
3 Amistad  36.8 33.17 3.75 $41.00
4 Sweet Laurel Lyn  28.2 33.21 4.25 $8.50
5 Ninja Queen  28.0 33.79 12.50 $71.00
6 Dark Rain  27.6 33.95 14.75 $41.00
Race 6 :: STOP THE SPREAD GET VACCINATED 1-2 WINS 1-2 Wins F

Grade:  5   457 metres
Prize Money: $3595   $2600 - $560 - $435

Race Time:(8.16)(18.07)(26.54)
Sectional Time:8.1618.078.47


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Shanlyn Kendall  29.7 26.54 - $10.00
2 Star Glitter  28.1 26.61 1.00 $2.90
3 Lil Miss Shooter  26.7 26.68 2.00 $101.00
4 Corrupted  36.2 26.69 2.00 $3.10
5 Go Go Ringo  32.8 26.70 2.25 $3.00
6 Dana Big Pete  32.4 27.08 7.75 $71.00
7 Fast Maggie May  28.6 27.16 8.75 $81.00
8 Ragin' Finesse  31.2 27.21 9.50 $12.00
SCR Noble Ability 
SCR Blazin' Zen 
Race 7 :: SOCIAL DISTANCING 1-2 WINS 1-2 Wins F

Grade:  5   457 metres
Prize Money: $3595   $2600 - $560 - $435

Race Time:(8.16)(17.85)(26.38)
Sectional Time:8.1617.858.53


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Soul Searcher  32.5 26.38 - $4.40
2 Rell's Honey  29.0 26.42 0.75 $41.00
3 Tiggerlong Fab  32.2 26.51 1.75 $3.30
4 Noel's Desire  35.8 26.67 4.25 $2.00
5 Kenny Simpson  31.0 26.70 4.50 $12.00
6 Smoother Rodway  35.9 26.99 8.75 $14.00
7 Famous Lies  33.1 27.07 9.75 $61.00
L/SCR Got A Scoot 
SCR Blazin' Zen 
SCR Noble Ability 
Race 8 :: TEMORA EX-SERVICES CLUB FINAL Ng Series F

Grade:  NG   457 metres
Prize Money: $5230   $4000 - $700 - $530

Race Time:(8.03)(17.79)(26.24)
Sectional Time:8.0317.798.45


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Jungle Deuce  34.8 26.24 - $1.45
2 Lady Luna  28.8 26.37 1.75 $23.00
3 Logical Chance  27.9 26.42 2.50 $26.00
4 Pyramid Express  24.6 26.49 3.50 $34.00
5 Snooze Mcgraw  33.3 26.49 3.50 $8.50
6 Choice Chance  28.9 26.52 4.00 $9.50
7 Every Chance  28.0 26.56 4.50 $23.00
8 Tommy Town  30.6 26.68 6.25 $6.00
SCR Amistad 
SCR Willy's Chance 
Race 9 :: MATTHEWS HARDWARE STAKE

Grade:  5   457 metres
Prize Money: $3595   $2600 - $560 - $435

Race Time:(8.10)(17.87)(26.42)
Sectional Time:8.1017.878.55


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Ralph  30.8 26.42 - $7.00
2 Udeyan Bale  28.8 26.50 1.00 $2.50
3 La La Nebraska  30.5 26.60 2.50 $4.00
4 Zola Magic  29.2 26.65 3.25 $4.40
5 Dana Gertie  26.9 26.66 3.50 $19.00
6 Boree Belle  27.0 26.69 3.75 $18.00
7 Wild Deja  33.3 27.02 8.50 $17.00
8 Flying Miss  29.6 27.21 11.25 $41.00
SCR Arriba Nachos 
Race 10 :: TEMORA SHIRE COUNCIL

Grade:  4/5   457 metres
Prize Money: $3775   $2700 - $600 - $475

Race Time:(8.11)(17.87)(26.21)
Sectional Time:8.1117.878.34


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Blazing Lisa  27.5 26.21 - $2.70
2 Got A Repair  34.1 26.32 1.50 $7.00
3 Nigel's Chance  30.8 26.40 2.50 $16.00
4 My Boy Rockin'  34.0 26.42 3.00 $6.00
5 Mr. Dusty Sir  36.0 26.46 3.50 $7.50
6 Veracruz  33.9 26.66 6.25 $34.00
7 Alamo Joe  33.2 26.89 9.75 $101.00
8 Nangar Opal  28.4 27.07 12.25 $3.00
SCR Arriba Nachos 
Race 11 :: RICK FIRMAN MENSWEAR

Grade:  NG1-4   330 metres
Prize Money: $2630   $1700 - $530 - $400

Race Time:(10.83)(0.00)(18.85)
Sectional Time:10.830.008.02


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Beven's Desire  32.8 18.85 - $5.00
2 Meeka's Charm  26.7 18.88 0.50 $2.90
3 Karen's Word  25.8 19.21 5.25 $8.50
4 Nangar Gold  25.4 19.32 6.50 $5.50
5 Fusion Vibe  27.2 19.34 7.00 $5.50
6 Tiggerlong Bundy  32.0 19.40 7.75 $61.00
7 Rapid Hill Billy  31.8 19.41 8.00 $6.50
8 Gap Cabang  28.4 19.44 8.25 $51.00
Race 12 :: LADBROKES BET TICKER

Grade:  4/5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2490   $1600 - $500 - $390

Race Time:(11.04)(0.00)(19.05)
Sectional Time:11.040.008.01


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Fyodor Bale  28.0 19.05 - $9.50
2 Carla's Magic  28.9 19.16 1.50 $2.70
3 Rich History  30.1 19.25 2.75 $2.20
4 Six Again  28.4 19.44 5.50 $9.00
5 Got To Construct  30.9 19.44 5.50 $26.00
6 Kaique  27.1 19.58 7.50 $34.00
7 He'll Do It  31.2 19.68 9.00 $21.00
8 Tiggerlong Al  33.2 19.78 10.25 $19.00
SCR Loch Road 
SCR Western Bay 

Please note: Margins for NSW results are expressed cumulatively from the winner in lengths, effective July 1, 2013